»

Blyton event


Comp No. Name Make/Model Engine CC Sat Sun Entry received Entry Confirmed

Class SA - Standard Saloon and Sports Cars up to 1400cc

1Gordon PetersFiat 500 sport1368YesYesyesConfirmed

Class SB - Standard Saloon and Sports Cars over 1400cc up to 2000cc

5John WadsworthMazda MX5 mk31997NoYesyesConfirmed
6Rodney EllisLotus Elan1558YesYesyesConfirmed
7Steve RiddleRenault Clio Cup1998NoYesyesConfirmed

Class 1A - Road Modified Saloon and Sports Cars up to 1400cc

10Andrew RollasonFord Ka1360YesYesyesConfirmed
11David TaylorMorris Cooper S1380NoYesyesConfirmed
12Mike EdwardsAustin Mini1380YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 1B - Road Modified Saloon and Sports Cars over 1400cc up to 2000cc

20Nick MugglestoneMazda MX51840YesYesyesConfirmed
22David MarshallPeugeot 2051905YesYesyesConfirmed
23James LovellRenault Clio 1971998YesYesyesConfirmed
24Paul JaggardAlfa Romeo Mito1400YesYesyesConfirmed
25Ian ButcherHonda Integra DC1797YesYesyesConfirmed
26Richard WindmillRenault Clio 172 Cup1998YesNoyesConfirmed
27Leo MartoranaAlfa Romeo Mito1368NoYesyesConfirmed
720Alan MugglestoneMazda MX51840YesYesyesConfirmed
727Adrian MartoranaAlfa Mito1368NoYesyesConfirmed

Class 1C - Road Modified Saloon and Sports Cars over 2000cc

30James HuntBMW E302500YesYesyesConfirmed
31Justin AndrewsSubaru Impreza2124YesYesyesConfirmed
32Julian HaworthMazda MX5 Eunos1800NoYesyesConfirmed

Class 2A - Road Modified Kit up to 1700cc

35Paul WebbSylva Striker1600YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 2B - Road Modified Kit over 1700cc

40Ben WoodcockWestfield Megabusa1300YesYesyesConfirmed
41Richard BurdenTiger R61993NoYesyesConfirmed
740Graham WoodcockWestfield Megabusa1300YesYesyesConfirmed
741Joanne BurdenTiger R61993NoYesyesConfirmed

Class 2E - Road-going Lotus Elise and Elise derived Cars

45Nicholas EmeryLotus Elise S11887YesNoyesConfirmed
46Kim AdamsLotus Elise1796YesNoyesConfirmed
47Jason WeatherallLotus Elise S2 111S1800YesNoyesConfirmed
48Alan DayLotus Elise s11796YesNoyesConfirmed
49Mike HullLotus Exige1800YesYesyesConfirmed
50Richard HardwickeLotus Elise 340R1896YesNoyesConfirmed
51Tim HardwickeLotus Elise S11798YesNoyesConfirmed
52Nigel HinsonLotus Elise Series 11796YesYesyesConfirmed
53Nigel HannamLotus Elise S11796YesNoyesConfirmed
54Andy PidgeonLotus Elise S21800YesNoyesConfirmed
55Oli WaldenLotus Exige1800YesNoyesConfirmed
745Russell WhitworthLotus Elise S11887YesNoyesConfirmed

Class 3A - Modified Production Cars up to 1400cc

60Richard AbrahamCitroen C1998NoYesyesPending
760Andy TaylorCitroen C11000YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 3B - Modified Production Cars over 1400cc up to 2000cc

66Taras AndrusinRenault Clio 172 Cup1998NoYesyesConfirmed
65Paul BoscottLotus Elan + 21586YesYesyesConfirmed
67Dean MaddockFord Escort1993NoYesyesConfirmed

Class 3C - Modified Production Cars over 2000cc

70William Huntford sierra2000YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 4A - Sports Libre Cars up to 1700cc

75Clive WoosterRadical sr41475YesYesyesConfirmed
76Michael BoynsCitroen Visa1580NoYesyesConfirmed

Class 4B - Sports Libre Cars over 1700cc

80Steven WrightFord Mk1 Escort2000YesNoyesConfirmed
81Jeff WiltshireZeus Challenger Evo 21500NoYesyesConfirmed

Class 5A - Racing Cars up to 1100cc

85Luke RogersOMS RA998YesYesyesConfirmed
86Phil WilliamsJedi MK4988ccYesYesyesConfirmed

Class 5B - Formula Ford 1600 Racing Cars

90Ed McdonoughDulon MP15 Formula Ford1598YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 5C - Racing Cars over 1100cc up to 1600cc

95Carole TorkingtonSBD OMS CF081585YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 5D - Racing Cars over 1600cc up to 2000cc

100Glyn SketchleyForce PT1298YesNoyesConfirmed

Class 7 - Cars competing in the Classic Marques Speed Challenge

105John PollardMazda MX5 NC1999YesYesyesConfirmed
106Mark HarrisMazda MX51598YesYesyesConfirmed
107Ian BeningfieldMG Midget1493YesYesyesConfirmed
108Nigel WaltonTriumph Spitfire1522YesYesyesConfirmed
109Brian MarshallPorsche 944 Turbo SE3217YesYesyesConfirmed
110Nigel HodsonMazda MX-51840YesYesyesConfirmed
112Steve LylePorsche Boxster S3400YesNoyesConfirmed
113Martin RoweHonda S20001997YesYesyesConfirmed
114Ben CurryReliant Scimitar SS1 Ti1809YesYesyesConfirmed
115Nick Halltoyota mr21998YesYesyesConfirmed
116Steve CorkReliant Scimitar SS1 Ti1809YesYesyesConfirmed
117Matthew EadyGinetta G41998YesYesyesConfirmed
118Phil HowardReliant Scimitar SS11596NoYesyesConfirmed
120Roger FishHonda S20001997YesYesyesConfirmed
706Chris HarrisMazda MX51598YesYesyesConfirmed
718Andrew KingReliant scimitar Ss11596NoYesyesConfirmed

Class 8 - TVR Sports Car Club Speed Championship

125Steve HunterTVR Chimaera4500YesYesyesConfirmed
127David BarrowcloughTVR Chimera4995YesYesyesConfirmed
128Peter CaygillTVR 3000M2994YesYesyesConfirmed
129Richard BlackleeTVR Chimaera4500YesNoyesConfirmed
130Iain StallardTVR Vixen1760YesYesyesConfirmed
725Jo BriarsTVR Chimaera4500YesYesyesConfirmed
730Geoff StallardTVR Vixen1760YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 9-A - Bert Hadley Memorial Championship(Road cars)

135Gerald MullordAustin 7 Hamblin747YesNoyesConfirmed

Class 9-B - Bert Hadley Memorial Championship(Track cars)

136Paul GeeringAUSTIN 7 PIGSTY SPECIAL750YesNoyesConfirmed

Class 10 - Morgan Sports Car Club Techniques Speed Championship

140Clive GlassMorgan Plus 83900YesYesyesConfirmed
141George ProudfootMorgan SERIES 11267YesYesyesConfirmed
142Ian HargraveMORGAN 4&4 LOWLINE1796YesYesyesConfirmed
143Paul BryanMorgan +4 Supersports1999YesYesyesConfirmed
144Simon AshbyMorgan 4/41700YesYesyesConfirmed
145Paul ClarkeMorgan Roadster Lightweight2967YesYesyesConfirmed
146Simon BainesMorgan Roadster3700YesYesyesConfirmed
147James WalterMorgan Plus 41994YesYesyesConfirmed
148Nick BoltonMorgan +84555NoYesyesConfirmed

Class 11-1 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Road-Going – List 1A Radial Tyres – Limit 125 BHP)

514Ivan PullenCaterham Seven Roadsport1598YesYesyesConfirmed
516Stephen CauseyCaterham Seven1588YesYesyesConfirmed
517Crispin ScottCaterham Roadsport120YesYesyesConfirmed
518John ClarkeCaterham Seven S31588YesYesyesConfirmed
520Rich AbrahamCaterham Roadsport1600YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 11-2 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Road-Going – List 1A Radial Tyres – Limit 150 BHP)

527Roger AbbottCaterham 7 270R1598YesYesyesConfirmed
534Jonathan HeyesCaterham Superlight1600YesYesyesConfirmed
535Chris WhitlowCaterham 7 310R1600YesYesyesConfirmed
536Graham HowardCaterham 71800YesYesyesConfirmed
537Rob ClayCaterham Supersport1600YesYesyesConfirmed
538Paul CollinsCaterham 7 Superlight1600YesYesyesConfirmed
539Mathew BramallCaterham Super 7 Zetec1800YesYesyesConfirmed
540Clive MarsdenCaterham 71800YesYesyesConfirmed
637Laura FergusonCaterham Supersport1600YesYesyesConfirmed
639Chris BramallCaterham Super 7 Zetec1880YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 11-3 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Road-Going – List 1B Radial Tyres – Limit 150 BHP)

542Anthony ShearmanCaterham 310R1598YesYesyesConfirmed
545Bryan HerriottCaterham 7 Roadsport SV1800YesYesyesConfirmed
551Grahame WardallCaterham Seven1585YesYesyesConfirmed
552Ian ChambersCaterham Seven1588YesYesyesConfirmed
554Roger LeggCaterham Roadsport1598YesYesyesConfirmed
556Tony Smithcaterham7 150sv1600YesYesyesConfirmed
557Philip MatchwickCATERHAM 7 ROADSPORT 1401800YesYesyesConfirmed
558Justin DobsonCaterham 310R1600YesYesyesConfirmed
559Robert JacobsCaterham 71596YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 11-4 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Road-Going – List 1B Radial Tyres)

569Jon DaviesCaterham Roadsport SV1800YesNoyesConfirmed
570Mike CockerCaterham 72000YesYesyesConfirmed
669Charlotte JohnstonCaterham roadsport SV1800YesNoyesConfirmed

Class 11-5 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Modified – List 1C Radial Tyres – Limit 210 BHP)

578Chris AlstonCaterham 7 ZetecSprint2000YesYesyesConfirmed

Class 11-6 - Lotus Seven Club Speed Championship(Modified – List 1C Radial Tyres)

585Roy AllumCaterham 7 Hayabusa1440YesYesyesConfirmed
586Graham DenholmCaterham 71998YesYesyesConfirmed
589Simon RogersCaterham HayabusaR1440YesYesyesConfirmed